Privacy Ausrise Aluminium

OUR PRIVACY POLICY:

Ausrise Aluminium is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

 

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.ausrise.com.au, from your website, from media and publications and other publicly available sources.

The Ausrise website does not use cookies

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing with your approval. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

 

Privacy Policy Enquiries

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

email:     kevin@ausrise.com.au

mobile:  +61 422 803 933